MEMBERS


This page only contains the students and collaborators involved in research activities. The list of the team of the Mobile Millennium project can be found at the following URL. The list of the team of the Floating Sensor Network project can be found at the following URL. The list of the team of the Connected Corridors  project can be found at the following URL

LAB DIRECTOR

Alexandre Bayen

CURRENT POST DOCTORAL RESEARCHERS

Juliette Ugirumurera

  • Ph.D., University of Texas at Dallas, Computer Science, 2017
  • M.S., University of Texas at Dallas, Computer Science, 2015
  • B.S., Oklahoma Christian University, Computer Engineering, 2012

Alexander Keimer

  • Ph.D., FAU Erlangen-Nuremberg, Mathematics, 2014
  • M.S., FAU Erlangen-Nuremberg, Mathematics, 2008

Qijian Gan

  • Ph.D., UC Irvine, Civil and Environmental Engineering, 2014
  • M.S., UC Irvine, Civil and Environmental Engineering, 2010
  • B.S., University of Sciences and Technologies of China, Department of Automation, 2009

Anthony Patire

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering, 2010
  • B.S., MIT, Electrical Engineering

Ph.D. STUDENTS

Emily Porter

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Systems Engineering
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, Civil Systems, expected 2017
  • B.S., George Washington University, Civil Engineering

Eugene Vinitsky

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Mechanical Engineering, Controls
  • M.A., UC Santa Barbara, Physics
  • B.S., Caltech, Physics

Teddy Forscher

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Transportation Engineering
  • M.S./M.C.P., UC Berkeley, Transportation Engineering and City Planning, 2016
  • B.S., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aziz Khiyami

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering, Systems Engineering
  • M.S., The University of Edinburgh, Sustainable Energy Systems, 2014
  • B.Eng., The University of Edinburgh, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering, 2013

George Netscher

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • B.S., UT Austin, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • B.S., UT Austin, Biomedical Engineering

Cathy Wu

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • M.S., MIT, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2014
  • B.S., MIT, Computer Science, 2012

Jerome Thai

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • M.S., Columbia University, IEOR, 2012
  • M.S., Ecole Polytechnique, Applied Mathematics, 2012
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, Applied Mathematics, 2010

M.S., MEng, MBA Students

Fu-Chi Shih

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, expected 2017
  • B.S., National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan, Business Administration

Anamika Tyagi

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, expected 2017
  • B.S., Delhi College of Engineering (Delhi University), Polymer & Chemical Engineering, Delhi, India

James Chang

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, expected 2017
  • B.Eng., Tsinghua University, China, Industrial Engineering

Bingyuan Hu

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, Civil and Environmental Engineering, expected 2017
  • B.S., University of Michigan, Civil and Environmental Engineering, 2016
  • B.S., Shanghai Hai Jiao Tong University, Joint Institute, 2016

ALUMNI

Post doctoral researchers

Job listed indicates position obtained short after leaving UC Berkeley.

Qingfang Wu

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Environmental Engineering, 2013
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Environmental Engineering
  • M.S., Univ. Wisconsin Maddison, Civil and enviornmental Env. Eng

Nikos Bekiaris-Liberis

  • Post Doctoral Researcher, Univ. of Crete
  • Ph.D., University of California, Aerospace Engineering, 2013
  • M.S., University of California, San Diego, Aerospace Engineering, 2010
  • B.S., Technical Univ. of Athens, Electrical & Computer Engineering, 2007

Thomas Schreiter

  • Data Engineering Fellow, Insight Data Science
  • Ph.D., Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands, Transportation, 2013
  • M.S., Technical University of Karlsruhe, Germany, Computer Science, 2008

Ethan Xuan

  • Software Engineer, FactSet
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Transportation Engineering, 2011
  • M.S., Ohio State University, Electrical & Computer Engineering, 2007
  • B.Eng., Tsinghua University, China, Electronics Engineering, 2005

Anastasios Kouvelas

  • Research Engineer, TSS
  • Ph.D., Technical Univ. of Crete, Production Engineering & Management, 2011
  • M.S., Technical Univ. of Crete, Operational Research, 2006
  • B.S., Technical Univ. of Crete, Production Engineering & Management, 2004

Ryan Herring

  • Research Engineer, Apple
  • Post Doctoral Researcher, CCIT, UC Berkeley
  • Ph.D., UC berkeley, IEOR, 2010
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, IEOR
  • B.S., Oberlin, IEOR

Joos-Hendrik Böse

  • Research Engineer, Deutsche Telekom / T-Mobile Labs
  • Ph.D., Freie Universitaet, Berlin, Germany, Computer Science, 2007

Olli-Pekka Tossavainen

  • Research Engineer, NAVTEQ
  • Ph.D., University of Kuopio, Finland, Physics, 2007

Jeff Ban

  • Assistant Professor, RPI.
  • Ph.D., Univ. Wisconsin Maddison (adv. B. Ran), CEE

Annalisa Scacchioli

  • Post doctoral researcher, Georgia Tech.
  • Ph.D., Univ. L'Aquila, Italy (adv. M. Di Benedetto), EECS, 2005

Former Ph.D. students

Job listed indicates position obtained short after leaving UC Berkeley.

Walid Krichene

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, Google
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2016
  • M.S., Mines Paristech, Paris, France, Applied Mathematics, 2010

Jack Reilly

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Scientist, Google
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering,  2014
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., UCLA, CEE Structural Engineering

Leah Anderson

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Product Quality Engineer, Palantir Technologies
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering,  2014
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., Harvey Mudd College, CEE Systems

Samitha Samaranayake

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, Cornell University
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering,  2014
  • M.S., Standford University, Management Science and Engineering
  • M.Eng., MIT, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • B.S., MIT, Computer Science

Kevin Weekly

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Scientist, Fitbit
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Computer Science, 2014
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, Computer Science
  • B.S., UT Dallas, Computer Science

Tim Hunter

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Software Engineer, Databricks
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Computer Science, 2014
  • M.S., Stanford University, Computer Science
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics

Qingfang Wu

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, USGS/Davis
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Environmental Engineering, 2013
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Environmental Engineering
  • M.S., Univ. Wisconsin Maddison, Civil and enviornmental Env. Eng

Aude Hofleitner

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, Facebook
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2013
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, EECS
  • M.S., Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussees, Engineering
    (Corps des Ponts)
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics

Tarek Rabbani

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Engineer, Level-up Analytics
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Mechanical Engineering, 2012
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, Mechanical Engineering
  • B.S., American Univ. of Beirut, Lebanon, Mechanical Engineering

Andrew Tinka

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, Kiva Systems
  • Ph.D., UC Berkleey, EECS, 2012
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., Univ. British Columbia, Canada, Engineering Physics

Sebastien Blandin

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, IBM
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2012
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • M.S., Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussees, France, Engineering
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics

Mohammad Rafiee

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Data Scientist, Marin Software
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, Mechanical Engineering, 2012
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, Mechanical Engineering
  • B.S., Sharif Univ. Iran, Mechanical Engineering

Saurabh Amin

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, CEE, MIT
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Eng.,2011
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Eng.
  • M.S., UT Austin, CEE Systems Eng.

 

Ryan Herring

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Engineer, Apple
  • Post Doctoral Researcher, CCIT, UC Berkeley
  • Ph.D., UC berkeley, IEOR, 2010
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, IEOR
  • B.S., Oberlin, IEOR

Dan Work

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, CEE, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2010
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., Ohio State Univ., Civil and Environmental Engineering

Christian Claudel

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, KAUST University, Saudi Arabia
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2010
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, EECS
  • Aggregation, Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Physics
  • DEA, University of Marseilles, France, Physics
  • B.S., Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Physics

Juan-Carlos Herrera

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, La Catolica Pontificad University, Santiago, Chile, Civil Engineering
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Transportation Eng., 2009
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Transportation Engineering
  • B.S., La Catolica Pontificad University, Santiago, Chile

Issam Strub

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Research Scientist, The Cambridge Strategy
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2009
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2007
  • DEA., Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Mathematics, 2003
  • B.S., Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Mathematics, 2003

Dengfeng Sun

Ph.D. Thesis

  • Assistant Professor, Aeronautics and Astronautics, Purdue University
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2008
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2006
  • M.S., Ohio State University, IEOR, 2004
  • B.S., Tsinghua Univ., China, Mechanical Engineering, 2003

Former M.S., M.Eng., MBA students

(V) indicates visiting student, (B) indicates Berkeley student, (T) indicates MS thesis was competed at Berkeley. The institution indicates the main school or university where the student was registered during period of performance. The year indicates the period of the visit, employment or collaboration at Berkeley. Job listed indicates position obtained short after graduation or internship

Nicolas Laurent-Brouty

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering,2016
  • M.S., École nationale des ponts et chaussées, Transportation Engineering, France, 2015
  • M.S., École polytechnique, Mechanical Engineering, France, 2014
  • B.S., École polytechnique, Engineering, France, 2013

Yanrong Li

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2016
  • B.S., Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ludovic Thea

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, 2016
  • M.Eng., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Electrical Engineering

Marie Douriez

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, 2016
  • M.Eng., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Data Science

Chong Wee Tan

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, IEOR, 2016
  • B.S., National University of Singapore, Computing and Information Systems

Jun Jie Ng

  • M.Eng., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2016
  • B.S., UIUC, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Lauren Devos

  • MBA Haas School of Business, UC Berkeley, 2016
  • MPH School of Public Health, UC Berkeley, 2016
  • B.A. The Pennsylvania State University, Economics, with Honors
  • B.S. The Pennsylvania State University, Biology

Anna Stolyarova

  • MBA Haas School of Business, UC Berkeley, 2015
  • MPH Haas School of Business, UC Berkeley, 2015
  • MA, Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, 2006

Paul N. Gabet

  • Ingénieur méthode tunnel, Bouygues BTP
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, Civil Engineering, 2014
  • Diplôme d'ingénieur, Ecole Polytechnique, France, 2012

Boris Prodhomme

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, IEOR, 2012
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics, 2011

Paul Borokhov

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE, 2012
  • B.S., UC Berkeley, College of Natural Resources

Carlos Oroza

  • Ph.D., (expected), UC Berkeley May, Systems Engineering (CEE), 2015
  • M.S., UC Berkeley May, Systems Engineering (CEE), 2012
  • B.S., UC Berkeley May, Mechanical Engineering, 2010

 

Jonathan Beard

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, ME, 2010

Jack Reilly

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2014
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., UCLA, CEE Structural Engineering

Leah Anderson

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2014
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering
  • B.S., Harvey Mudd College, CEE Systems

Pierre-Emmanuel Mazare

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Transportation Engineering, 2010
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics

 

Matthieu Nahoum

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Systems Engineering, 2010
  • B.S., Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile (ENAC)

Christian Claudel

  • Assistant Professor, KAUST University, Saudi Arabia
  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2010
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, EECS
  • Aggregation, Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Physics
  • DEA, University of Marseilles, France, Physics
  • B.S., Ecole Normale Superieure, France, Physics

Aude Hofleitner

  • Ph.D., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2013
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, EECS
  • M.S., Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussees, Engineering
    (Corps des Ponts)
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, France, Applied Mathematics

Julie Percelay VB

  • Adjointe a la Chef des Bureaux Marins, MEEDAT, France
  • M.S., UC Berkeley, CEE Environmental Engineering, 2008
  • B.S., Ecole Polytechnique, Ingenieure du Corps des Ponts, France, 2007-2009

Jessica Pannequin BT

  • M.S., UC Berkeley, EECS, 2007

Stephane Martinez VT

  • M.S., Ecole Nationale de l'Aviation Civile, France, 2007

STUDENTS AWARDS

Several of the students in my group or in Mobile Millennium have recevived awards as part of their [proposed] work, or as part of their appointment as a GSI in a class I taught.

  • Walid Krichene, Leon O Chua Award, UC Berkeley, 2015
  • Cathy Wu, Eisenhower awardee, US Department of Transportation, 2015
  • Jack Reilly, Pikarsky Award in Science and Technology for best Ph.D., Council of Univ. Transportation Centers, 2014
  • Sebastien Martin, Prix du stage d'Option, Applied Mathematics, Ecole Polytechnique, 2014
  • Han Zou, Microsoft Indoor Localization Competition, IPSN, Berlin, third place, 2014
  • Kevin Weekly, PhD Innovation Prize, EECS, 2014
  • Walid Krichene, Outstanding GSI award for EE128/ME134 (F13), UC Berkeley, 2014
  • Benjamin Drighes, Grand Prix du Stage de Recherche, Ecole Polytechnique, 2013
  • Jean-Baptiste Lespiau, Prix du Stage de Recherche, Ecole Polytechnique, 2013
  • Qingfang Wu, Delta-Science Fellowship, Delta Stewardship Council, 2013
  • Ahmed El Alaoui, EECS Gold Fellowship, UC Berkeley, 2013
  • Mats Sandin and Magnus Fransson, Prize for the best thesis of 2012, ITN Department, Linkoping University, Sweden 2013
  • Aude Hofleitner, Prix 2012 de la Chaire Abertis for best Ph.D. thesis, France 2013
  • Walid Krichene, Eltoukhy East-West Gateway Fellow 2012
  • Yasser Jebbari, Félicitations du Jury de Stage d'Option, Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Samitha Samaranayake, Eisenower Fellow, US Department of Transportation 2012
  • Walid Krichene, EECS Excellence Award, UC Berkeley 2011
  • Walid Krichene, Chevron-Xenel Gateway Fellow, 2011
  • Andrew Tinka, Outstanding GSI Award, EE42/100 (F11), UC Berkeley 2011
  • Dan Work, Dan work, IEEE ITSS Best Dissertation Award, 2011
  • Sebastien Blandin, UCTC Dissertation Grant, UC Transportation Center, 2011
  • Timmy Siauw, Department Instructional Distinction Award, for E7, Civil and Environmental Engineering, 2011
  • Aude Hofleitner, Eisenhower Fellow, US Department of Transportation, 2011
  • Sebastien Blandin, Finalist Best Student Paper Award , IEEE Conference on Decision and Control, Atlanta, 2010
  • Timothee Chamoin, Prix de Stage d'Option, Mathematiques Appliquees, Ecole Polytechnique, France, 2010
  • Sebastien Blandin, Eisenhower Fellow, US Department of Transportation, 2010
  • Christian Claudel, Leon O Chua Award, UC Berkeley, 2010
  • Carlos Oroza, NSF IGERT Fellow, CiBER-IGERT PROGRAM, National Science Foundation, 2010
  • Dan Work, Rodney E. Slater Award, ENO Transportation Foundation, 2010
  • Dan Work, outstanding GSI award, GSI for CE191 (F09), UC Berkeley 2010
  • Dan Work, ENO Fellow, ENO Transportation Foundation, 2010
  • Andrew Tinka, NASA Top 10 Innovators on water (Launch 2010), NASA, 2010
  • Dan Work, Student of the Year Award, UC Transportation Center, 2009
  • Dan Work, Eisenower Fellow, US Department of Transportation, 2008
  • Timmy Siauw, Berkeley Teaching Effectiveness Award, UC Berkeley, 2008
  • Claire Saint-Pierre, Outstanding GSI Award, Head GSI for E7 (S08), UC Berkeley, 2008
  • Timmy Siauw, Outstanding GSI Award, GSI for E7 (S08), UC Berkeley, 2008
  • James Lew, Outstanding GSI Award, GSI for E7 (S08), UC Berkeley, 2008
  • James Lew, Oustanding GSI Award, GSI for E7 (S08), UC Berkeley, 2008
  • Andrew Tinka, Clean Technology Innovation Prize, Berkeley Center for Entrepreneurship & Technology, 2008
  • Andrew Tinka, NSERC Fellow, Canada, 2007
  • Andrew Tinka, Outstanding GSI Award, CE191 (F07), UC Berkeley, 2007
  • Charles Antoine Robelin, Oustanding GSI Award (F06), CE191, UC Berkeley, 2006

 

FORMER UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

(V) indicates visiting student, (B) indicates Berkeley student, year indicates period of visit or collaboration or employment in my group at Berkeley.

  • Pierre-Louis Ehret (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), 2016
  • Thomas Avice (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), 2015
  • Ramon Alonso (B), Electrical Engineering, 2015
  • Nils Breyer (V), University of Linkoping, Sweden, 2015
  • Deepak Talwar (B), Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 2014-2015
  • Mandy Huo (B), Department of Physics, 2014
  • Nicolas Signole (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), 2014
  • Martin Gouy (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), 2014
  • Han Zou (V), National University of Singapore, 2014
  • Fouad Tabsh (V), American University of Beirut, 2014
  • Ziad Al Habibi (V), American University of Beirut, 2014
  • Sadeel Mustafa (V), American University of Beirut, 2014
  • Syrine Krichene (V), ENSIMAG, Grenoble, 2014
  • Nicolas Plain (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France, 2014
  • Milena Suarez (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France, 2014
  • Antoine Grappin (V), Ecole Polytechnique / Ecole des Mines de Paris, France, 2014
  • Rim Harriss (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France, 2014
  • Paul van Erp (V), Transportation and planning, DELFT University, 2014
  • Yi, Zhou (B), IEOR, 2013
  • Nate, Bailey (B), Mechanical Engineering, 2013
  • Kevin Sheu (V), Electrical Engineering, UCLA, 2013
  • William Nouet (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), France 2013
  • Farhad Farokhi (V), KTH, Sweden 2013
  • Ahmed Alaoui (V), Ecole Normale Supérieure / Ecole Polytechnique, France 2013
  • Benjamin Drighes (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2013
  • Jean-Baptiste Lespiau (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2013
  • Guillaume Sabran (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2013
  • Maria Laura Della Monache (V), INRIA, France 2012
  • Mats Sandin (V), Linköping University, Sweden 2012
  • Magnus Fransson (V), Linköping University, Sweden 2012
  • Agathe Benoit (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Axel Parmentier (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Yasser Jebbari (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Frederic Wylomanski (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Thomas Cassou (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2012
  • Julien Nachef (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM), France 2012
  • Manuel Jakob (V), Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany 2011-2012
  • Joao Rodriguez (V), University of Porto, France 2011-2012
  • Chiheng Huor (B), B.S. Mechanical Engineering, 2011-2012
  • Axel Barrau (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Kenza Skali (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Otilia Anton (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Constant Bails (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Emmanuel Malherbe (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Samuel Rosat (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2011
  • Jean-Benoit Saint-Pierre (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2010
  • Jean-Baptiste Gariel (V), Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Arts et Metiers, France 2010
  • Timothee Chamoin (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2010
  • Jerome Thai (V), Ecole Polytechnique, France 2010
  • Adrien Couque (V), Ecole des Mines, France 2010
  • Walid Krichene (V), Ecole des Mines, France 2010
  • Derek Speer (B), CEE 2010
  • Brenda Dix (B), CEE 2010
  • Mario Iglesias (B), CEE 2010
  • Jonathan Beard (B), B.S. ME 2010
  • Julien Monteil (V), B.S. ENTPE, France 2010
  • Mari Ervasti (V), M.S. VTT, Finland 2010
  • Pierre-Henri Reilhac (V), B.S. ENSIETA, France 2010
  • Paul Borokhov (B), B.S. CEE 2010
  • Sarah Stern (B), B.S. CEE 2009
  • Carlos Oroza (B), B.S. ME 2009
  • Romain Hill (V), BS Ecole des Mines de Paris, France 2009
  • Nadine Moacdieh (V), American University of Beirut, Lebanon 2009
  • Tim Kazik (V), BS ETHZ, Zurich, Switzerland 2009
  • Alfred Tran (B), B.S. CEE UC Berkeley, 2009
  • Emmanuel Sevrin (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2009
  • Tania Abou Nasr (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2009
  • Pierre-Emmanuel Mazaré (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2009
  • David Wood (B), EECS, 2009
  • Colin Foe-Parker (B), ME, 2009
  • Matt Holland (B), EECS, 2009
  • Dennis Chan (B), EECS, 2009
  • Martin Deterre (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2008
  • Fabien Chraim (V), American University of Beirut, 2008
  • Marcella Gomez (B), ME, 2008
  • Jason Wexler (B), ME, 2008
  • Andrew Spencer (B), ME 2008
  • Nico Van Der Kolk (B), ME 2008
  • Sebastien Diemer (V), Ecole Nationale Superieure des Mines de Paris, France, 2008
  • Florent Di Meglio (V), Ecole Nationale Superieure des Mines de Paris, France, 2007
  • Jonathan Elithorpe (B), EECS, 2006
  • Anwar Ghoche (V), CEE American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Tarek Ibrahim (V), EECS American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Nahi Ojeil (V), EECS American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Elie El Khoury (V), EECS American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Alaa Hilal (V), EECS American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Ibtissam Ezzeddine (V), EECS American University of Beirut, 2006
  • Remy Nollet (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2005
  • Antoine Bonnet (V), Ecole Polytechnique, 2005
  • Christiane Zoghbi (V), CEE American University of Beirut, Lebanon, 2005
  • Tarek Rabbani (V), ME American University of Beirut, Lebanon, 2005

Alexandre M. Bayen

Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences
University of California, Berkeley